Blackrock Educate Together Secondary School

School bus service

Blackrock ETSS has a school bus service fully funded by the Department of Education that collects and drops students at various stops in Dun Laoghaire, Booterstown and Blackrock. Every student who attends Blackrock ETSS is welcome to use the school bus. Please contact our office at office@blackrocketss.ie if you would like to find out more information about our school bus service.

Updated timetable Starting Monday 14th November:

7.10am Shankill, Dublin Road - Bus stop no. 4206
7.15am Cabinteely bypass - Bus stop no. 5127
7.19am Foxrock Church - Bus stop no. 2018
7.22am Kill Lane - Bus stop no. 2022
7.29am Corner of Tivoli Road and Patrick’s Street (No bus stop on this road).
7.30am Corner of Clarinda park east and Corrig road (No bus stop on this road) it is across the road from number 4 corrig road.
7.32am Sallynoggin Roundabout (St.Kevin's Villas) - Bus stop no. 6103
7.37am Honey Park - Bus stop no. 7554
7.42am Rowanbryn - Bus stop no. 7419
7.44am Newtown Park Avenue Bus stop before church.
7.50am Frascati SC Blackrock - Bus stop no. 3084
7.52am Booterstown stop - Bus stop no. 472 (opp dart station)

Return journey (approximate times):

16:00 Booterstown stop

16:10 Frascati SC Blackrock

16:17 Newtown Park Avenue Bus stop

16:20 Rowanbryn

16:28 Corner of Clarinda park east and Corrig road.

16:32 Sallynoggin Roundabout (St.Kevins Villas)

16:35 Honey Park

16:45 Kill Ln

16:50 Foxrock Church

16:55 Cabinteely bypass

17:00 Shankill, Dublin Road

Dec 09
2022
Pancake morning
Dec 15
2022
Christmas assessments
Dec 21
2022
End of term celebration for students. Bus departs at 12.00
Dec 21
2022
CHRISTMAS HOLIDAYS
The Sandymount Building, Simmonscourt Road, Dublin 4
01 912 0440
Enquire
© 2022 Blackrock Educate Together Secondary School